Thank you for All my Perfections

Oh yeah, and…

Did I miss any?

Advertisements

~ by leakelley on February 4, 2009.

8 Responses to “Thank you for All my Perfections”

  1. Yes one. You have a good SOH! Visit http://www.SandySays1.wordpress.com for Sandy’s Super Bowl Party report.

  2. You are TOO funny! Love it!! 😉

  3. HAhahahahahaha!!! Oh, thanks so much for the morning giggle. I needed that 🙂

  4. I dunno Lea, your hair is damn near perfect.

    Also quite a few of your paintings, and most of your photographs on Faces of Bellingham.

    I could go on here for a while…

    You are pretty perfect riding shotgun in a convertible going over 120 MPH through the damn hot desert too.

    Notice I am completely avoiding all mushy stuff?

    Thanks so much, Bev! -Lea

  5. yep. you forgot your perfect butt.

  6. OMG!! I can’t believe how much alike we are…. a match made in heaven. My list looks just like yours. Lord, there is hope for me yet in attaining perfection.
    Good one, Lea. That was laugh out loud funny. Caught me by surprise.
    Okay, carry on being perfect now…..

  7. Chuckling… indeed! And boy, do I feel ya this morning sister!!

  8. Yes, you did. Your creativity. 🙂

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

 
%d bloggers like this: